Staff

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership
From left:  Michelle, Stephen and Kelly.

Senior Leadership

Stephen Grady, Kelly Knowles, Michelle Butler

Stephen Grady

Principal

Kelly Knowles

Deputy Principal

Michelle Butler

Deputy Principal

Junior Syndicate

Junior Syndicate 2022

From left: Carole Strombeck, Sacha Walsh, Kathryn Leader, Steph Sussex, Bonita Mowat, Samantha Wijnstok, Samantha McCubbin, Suzanne Cresswell and Fran Morrison

Junior Syndicate

Fran Morrison, Suzanne Cresswell, Bonita Mowat, Samantha McCubbin, Sacha Walsh, Carole Strombeck, Steph Sussex, Kathryn Leader, Samantha Wijnstok, Amy Hooper, Julie Marshall

Fran Morrison

Year 1 Team Leader
Room 6

Suzanne Cresswell

Junior School Teacher
Room 9

Bonita Mowat

Year 2 Team Leader
Room 7

Samantha McCubbin

Junior School Teacher
Room 8

Sacha Walsh

Junior School Teacher
Room 12

Carole Strombeck

Junior School Teacher
Room 4

Steph Sussex

Junior School Teacher
Room 5

Kathryn Leader

Junior School Teacher
Room 11

Samantha Wijnstok

Junior School Teacher
Room 9

Amy Hooper

Junior School Teacher
Room 3

Julie Marshall

Junior School Teacher
Room 1 - 2

Middle Syndicate

Middle Syndicate 2022

From left: Jackie Fitzgerald, Claudia Sheppard, Charlene Boyd, Natasha Alexander, Astrid Weeks and Joanna Snowden

Middle Syndicate

Charlene Boyd, Jackie Fitzgerald, Claudia Sheppard, Joanna Snowden, Natasha Alexander, Nicola Lupton

Charlene Boyd

Year 3 Team Leader
Room 26

Jackie Fitzgerald

Middle School Teacher
Room 25

Claudia Sheppard

Middle School Teacher
Room 13

Joanna Snowden

Middle School Teacher
Room 15

Natasha Alexander

Year 4 Team Leader
Room 14

Nicola Lupton

Middle School Teacher
Room 16

Senior Syndicate

From left: Kristie Jacobs, Amy McDowell-Pakieto, Jenny Bate, Zara Fletcher, Melissa Erceg, Adele Chichester, Emma Pierce and Charlotte Pollard Brown.

Senior Syndicate

Melissa Erceg, Jenny Bate, Kristie Jacobs, Zara Fletcher, Emma Pierce, Amy McDowell-Pakieto, Charlotte Pollard Brown

Melissa Erceg

Senior School Teacher
Room 17

Jenny Bate

Year 5 Team Leader
Room 20

Kristie Jacobs

Senior School Teacher
Room 19

Zara Fletcher

Year 6 Team Leader
Room 23

Emma Pierce

Senior School Teacher
Room 24

Amy McDowell-Pakieto

Senior School Teacher
Room 22

Charlotte Pollard Brown

Senior School Teacher
Room 18

Support Staff

Support Staff 2022

From left: Sandy Cook, Judi Mayn, Leah Leong, Bettina Buffey, Marcelle Pringle, Heather Kvasnicka, Tong Jin , Trudy Freeman.
Absent: Rochelle Jansen, Julie Lloyd, Sonia Shin

Support Staff

Judi Mayn, Vicki Matheson, Sharon Hilton-Jones, Trudy Freeman, Maeke Kiteao, Rochelle Jansen

Judi Mayn

Office Manager

Vicki Matheson

SENCo and Reading Recovery Teacher

Sharon Hilton-Jones

Sports Co-ordinator

Trudy Freeman

ESOL Co - ordinator/Director of International Students

Maeke Kiteao

Property Manager and Caretaker

Rochelle Jansen

Finance and Office Support